Last Call Poker League


May
12

May 19th Quarterly Qualifiers

Tags: Main Site, All,

The Annual Grand Prize Tournament will be held this Saturday May 19th at Cragnackers at 1:00. If you qualified please arrive no later than 12:30 PM for registration. Remember on the annual tournament you get extra starting chips for each of the 4 quarters so if you happened t...o finish 1st place at a venue during all 4 quarters you could start with as many as 20,000 additional chips (5,000 starting plus 5,000 for each quarter). Below you will find the qualifiers from the most recent quarter and below that you will find another list of qualifiers from the first 3 quarters. We will have all these lists combined as well as how many starting chips every qualifier will start with over the next day or two. Our goal was to get the qualifiers to you ASAP.

Here are the qualifiers from the last quarter. Keep in mind if you qualified at more than one location we took your highest finish:

Name - Venue - Day - Highest Finish - Points
Al Botnik - Cragnackers - Saturday - 15 - 3025
Angie Flanagan - Cragnackers - Sunday - 1 - 8550
Ann Brandt - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 1 - 9625
Ann Johnson - Cragnackers - Sunday - 10 - 3825
Anna Cikerle - Time Out - Tuesday - 15 - 3975
Barb Murphy - Cragnackers - Sunday - 4 - 6250
Barry Hutchison - Cragnackers - Friday - 6 - 5225
Billy YoungJr - Box Seat - Thursday - 1 - 9000
BJ Yates - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 11 - 3875
Blake Burris - Cragnackers - Friday - 1 - 9925
Bob Allen - Time Out - Tuesday - 5 - 7175
Bob Brandt - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 4 - 8175
Bob Quads - Cragnackers - Friday - 9 - 4075
Brent Soloman - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 17 - 2750
Brent Wallace - Cragnackers - Saturday - 14 - 3050
Brian Gallager - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 16 - 2925
Bruce Gilpin - Cragnackers - Monday - 2 - 8125
Cassandra Rogers - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 2 - 8900
Charlie Baggett - Cragnackers - Saturday - 6 - 5900
Chris Smith - Time Out - Tuesday - 19 - 2575
Chuck Kennedy - Cragnackers - Monday - 7 - 5125
Cliff McAfee - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 16-t - 2900
Craig Willard - Cragnackers - Friday - 10 - 3775
Daniel Gerald - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 5 - 7600
Daniel Green - Time Out - Tuesday - 10 - 6075
David Beck - Cragnackers - Monday - 5 - 6225
Donatelli Arrington - Cragnackers - Sunday - 5 - 5725
Eric Pride - Cragnackers - Monday - 3 - 7300
Gary Wirth - Cragnackers - Sunday - 17 - 2925
Greg Z - Time Out - Tuesday - 17 - 3175
Howard Smith - Cragnackers - Saturday - 17 - 2875
Jason Solis - Cragnackers - Friday - 3 - 7775
Jeff Smith - Cragnackers - Monday - 14 - 3800
Joel Stockdale - Cragnackers - Sunday - 6 - 5525
John McCloskey - Time Out - Tuesday - 13 - 4775
John Michael - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 6 - 5600
Jon Martin - Time Out - Tuesday - 11 - 5725
Joseph Garvey - Time Out - Tuesday - 6 - 7050
Karen McKenzie - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 8 - 5400
Katie Hughes - Box Seat - Thursday - 4 - 5700
Keith Sylvis - Cragnackers - Friday - 15 - 2900
Kellie Felt - Cragnackers - Saturday - 1 - 7600
Ken Self - Cragnackers - Saturday - 18 - 2575
Ken Wood - Time Out - Tuesday - 7 - 6675
Kenny Bishop - Cragnackers - Sunday - 2 - 7625
Kevin Malloy - Cragnackers - Monday - 17 - 2900
Kevin Rogers - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 3 - 8300
Krystle Williams - Cragnackers - Monday - 11 - 4200
Laura Rogez - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 6 - 7375
Leigh Bishop - Box Seat - Thursday - 6 - 5200
Lindsey S - Time Out - Tuesday - 18 - 2950
Matt Madden - Cragnackers - Monday - 6 - 5800
Michael Howell - Cragnackers - Friday - 8 - 4325
Mitch Bates - Cragnackers - Saturday - 3 - 6975
Nathan S - Time Out - Tuesday - 8 - 6625
Omar Clark - Time Out - Tuesday - 12 - 5125
Pat Patterson - Time Out - Tuesday - 4 - 7525
Patrick Groves - Cragnackers - Monday - 16 - 3125
Paul Komarov - Box Seat - Thursday - 12-t - 3450
Paul Osborne - Time Out - Tuesday - 2 - 8375
Randy Ross - Cragnackers - Monday - 1 - 10200
Rich Neal - Box Seat - Thursday - 14 - 2875
Richie Ford - Time Out - Tuesday - 9 - 6475
Rick Caruthers - Cragnackers - Monday - 15 - 3700
Rob Fancher - Box Seat - Thursday - 19 - 1550
Rob Pomeroy - Time Out - Tuesday - 14 - 4325
Robert Lopez - Time Out - Tuesday - 3 - 8250
Sandra Anderson - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 13 - 3200
Schuyler Floyd - Cragnackers - Saturday - 5 - 6075
Sharen Perrine - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 1 - 10250
Sherri Merritt - Cragnackers - Friday - 5 - 6025
Stanley Cunningham - Cragnackers - Saturday - 7 - 5525
Steve Nixon - Cragnackers - Friday - 11 - 3675
Tina Isbell - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 14 - 3150
Tommy Bishop - Box Seat - Thursday - 18 - 1575
Tony Sarmento - Cragnackers - Monday - 18 - 2775
Tonya Wiginton - Bullseyes - Tuesday - 7 - 5575
Trevor Boucher - Cragnackers - Monday - 10 - 4300
Trish Neal - Box Seat - Thursday - 2 - 5900
Troy Combs - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 2 - 9925
Troy Gober - Time Out - Tuesday - 1 - 12175
Troy Miller - Bullseyes - Wednesday - 15 - 3100
Zach Hammonds - Time Out - Tuesday - 20 - 2425

Here are the name of the qualifiers from the first 3 quarters which are also qualified for this tournament:

Angela Kincaid
Angie Edwards
Angie Flanagan
Ann Brandt
Anna Cikerle
Art Choate
Barb Murphy
Barry Hutchison
Barry Wiginton
Bill Mann
Billy YoungIII
Billy YoungJr
BJ Yates
Blake Burris
Bob Allen
Bob Brandt
Bob Self
Brent Giblin
Brent Soloman
Brent Wallace
Brian Greer
Brian McKennon
Bruce Gilpin
Buddy Dunn
Carlos Berrios
Cassandra Rogers
Charlie Baggett
Chris Curtis
Chris Hartman
Chris Jones
Chris Oetting
Chris Smith
Chuck Kennedy
Clarence Mitchell
Cliff McAfee
Craig Jackson
Daniel Gerald
Danny Burleson
David Beck
David Raley
Debbie Sharer
Derek Ligan
Donatelli Arrington
Ed Decker
Ed Ward
Elizabeth Steinborn
Emory Kincaid
Eric Pride
Gary Wirth
Greg Todd
Howard Baggett
Howard Smith
Ileana Cardona
Jack Robertson
James Palsgrove
Janice Hembree
Jared Hendrixson
Jason Solis
Jeff Gulley
Jeff Heffley
Jeff Smith
Jeff Teague
Jesse Gulley
Joe Johnson
John McCloskey
Josh Daubin
Justin AD
Kasey Stapler
Kathy Carpio
Kellie Felt
Kelly Wence
Ken Self
Ken Wood
Kenny Bishop
Kevin Johnson
Kevin Rogers
Lana Bloom
Larry King
Laura Rogez
Lee Vickers
Leigh Bishop
Marilyn Burns
Mark Hinds
Max Orsch
Michael Howell
Michael Porter
Mike Murphy
Misty McDonald
Mrs Mudd
Nathan S
Niles Franco
Nitin C
Oliver Dent
Oskar Berrios
Pat Patterson
Patrick Groves
Paul Benton
Paul Osborne
Phil Garfinkle
Rae Johnson
Randell Harrod
Randy Ross
Ray Adams
Rich Neal
Richie Ford
Rick Johnson
Ricky Smith
Rob Pomeroy
Robbie Stephenson
Ronni Austin
Russell Jones
Sam Maxwell
Schuyler Floyd
Scott Sanders
Sharen Perrine
Shawn Eden
Sherri Merritt
Spencer Pittman
Steven Yates
Tim Ramsey
Tina Isbell
Tom Sullivan
Tommy Bishop
Tonya Wiginton
Trevor Boucher
Trish Neal
Troy Anderson
Troy Combs
Troy Gober
Zach Whitledge
Zack Allen

Back to News